The Organisers

To offer you the best and make the ADF Meeting an unforgettable event, dentists, researchers, academics, event organisers and industry representatives collaborate for a whole year with the scientific coordinators and the speakers within five dedicated committees, each in charge of managing a specific aspect of the Meeting, with the support of the ADF's permanent staff.


The Organising Committee


The Organising Committee discusses and validates the work of the other four committees.

Joël TROUILLET and Julien LAUPIE – ADF Secretaries General
Sophie DARTEVELLE – ADF General Treasurer
Guillaume BAUDRY – ADF Meeting Operations and Organisation Manager
Jean-Christophe CHAGNON – Technical Committee Chair
Luc LECERF – Festivities Manager
Carine BENEDICTUS – ADF Administration and Finance Director

The Scientific Committee


Under the supervision of the Scientific Directors, the Scientific Committee plans and organises the Conference programme, focusing on new and innovative ways to deliver continuing education to dentists. The Scientific Committee ensures that the scientific sessions conform to the description given in the Conference programme and takes part in assessing the quality of these sessions.

Composition in 2020: 
Scientific Directors
Stéphane SIMON

Christian MOUSSALLY
Scientific Experts
Martine BONNAURE-MALLET / Research
Elisabeth DURSUN / Prevention and Treatment in Children and Adolescents
Karim NASR / Prevention and Treatment of Edentulousness
Régis NÈGRE / Work Environment - Dental Assistants
Bernard SCHWEITZ / Soft and Hard Tissue Management
Gauthier WEISROCK / Conservative and Restorative Therapies

The Steering Committee


The Steering Committee helps and advises the Scientific Committee to make their work easier. Among other things, it examines various session proposals to determine, based on the in-depth knowledge its members have of the ADF Meetings, whether or not they meet the expectactions and needs of Conference attendees. It also encourages and promotes new formats and training approaches, provided that their value and feasability have been demonstrated, and makes sure all the necessary resources are provided to garantee the success of these new-format sessions. 

ADF Secretaries General 
Joël TROUILLET and Julien LAUPIE

Scientific Advisors
Laurent GINESTE
Régis NÈGRE
Christian VERNER

The Exhibition Committee


The Exhibition Committee allocates the exhibition spaces according to the Exhibition Rules and Regulations and the Exhibition's objectives, namely to ensure a balanced flow of Meeting attendees throughout all exhibition areas. It manages and supervises the overall setting up of the Meeting at the Palais des Congrès and provides the human and technical resources necessary to guarantee that exhibits are displayed in the best possible conditions and that Meeting attendees can easily locate stands and circulate around the exhibition halls. 
The exhibition is organised in partnership with the COMIDENT, the French dental trade and industry association. 

Chairmen
Joël Trouillet
and Julien Laupie

Vice-chairman
Nicolas BRILLAUD

Members
Guillaume BAUDRY

Jean-Christophe CHAGNON
Didier COCHET
Xavier DIAZ

Dimitri GOUTMANN
Arlette LEFRANCQ-LUMIÈRE
Arnaud PEMZEC
Lucie ROULEAU
Vivian STEMMER


The Technical Committee


The Technical Committee manages and supervises the logistics of the scientific sessions – the hands-on workshops in particular – , of the member associations' business meetings and of all the activities peripheral to the Meeting, ensuring that the event runs smoothly.

Chairman
Jean-Christophe CHAGNON

Members
Guillaume BAUDRY
Jean-Charles BEYAERT
Philippe BROUSTE
Carine BENEDICTUS
Xavier DIAZ
Dimitri GOUTMANN
Sophie NANEIX
Julien PALUS

The ADF Staff


Johanne ARONDAL
Receptionist

Carine BENEDICTUS
Administration and Finance Director

Guillaume BAUDRY
Annual Meeting Operations and Organisation Manager

Bénédicte COURTOIS
Secretary to the ADF Standing Committees

Maurine DOUCET
Continuing Education and Research Progams Manager 
Scientific Programme Coordinator
Lydia DUPIN
Translator and Digital Communications Manager

Horilla KALIFAT
Registrations Manager

Bérengère LEDOUX
In charge of Exhibitor Relations

Christophe MARNEUX
Administrative Officer

Isabelle MATERN
Exhibitor Relations Manager
Guy MELKI
IT Manager

Jérôme PETIT
Accountant

Marie-Laurence RUCHE
Communications Manager

Céline TRIBUIANI
Purchasing and Events Manager