The Organisers

To offer you the best and make the ADF Meeting an unforgettable event, dentists, researchers, academics, event organisers and industry representatives collaborate for a whole year with the scientific coordinators and the speakers within four dedicated committees, each in charge of managing a specific aspect of the Meeting, with the support of the ADF's permanent staff.


The Organising Committee


The Organising Committee discusses and validates the work of the four Meeting committees.

Composition in 2019: 
Serge ARMAND – Chair/President of the Annual Meeting
Anne BENHAMOU – Vice-president
Marwan DAAS – Scientific Chair
Tchilalo BOUKPESSI – Scientific Secretary
Guillaume BAUDRY – Annual Meeting Operations and Organisation Manager

Jean-Christophe CHAGNON – Technical Committee Chair
Joël TROUILLET & Julien LAUPIE – ADF Secretaries General
Sophie DARTEVELLE – ADF General Treasurer
Luc LECERF – Festivities Manager
Carine BENEDICTUS – ADF Administration and Finance Director

The Steering Committee


The Steering Committee helps and advises the Scientific Committee to make their work easier. Among other things, it examines various session proposals to determine, based on  the in-depth knowledge its members have of the ADF Meetings, whether or not they meet the expectactions and needs of Conference delegates. It also encourages and promotes new formats and training approaches, provided that their value and feasability have been demonstrated, and makes sure all the necessary resources are provided to garantee the success of these new-format sessions. 

Composition in 2019:
Julien LAUPIE
Joël TROUILLET  
Carine BENEDICTUS
Guillaume BAUDRY
Jean-Christophe CHAGNON
Thierry DRAUSSIN
Laurent GINESTE
Christian VERNER
Marwan DAAS
Tchilalo BOUKPESSI

The Scientific Committee


Under the supervision of the Scientific President and the Scientific Secretary, the Scientific Committee plans and organises the Conference programme, focusing on new and innovative ways to deliver continuing education to dentists. The Scientific Committee ensures that the scientific sessions conform to the description given in the Conference programme and takes part in assessing the quality of these sessions.

Composition in 2019: 
Chairman
Marwan DAAS

Scientific Secretary
Tchilalo BOUKPESSI
Members 
Michel BARTALA / Fixed Prosthodontics
Vincent BLASCO-BAQUE / Biology & Research
François BODIC / Restorative Dentistry, Biomaterials
Sam BOUKARI / Oral Medicine and Surgery
Karim DADA / Implantology
Sylvie DUPONT / Dentofacial Orthopaedics
Caroline FOUQUE / Periodontology
Olivier FROMENTIN / Removable Prosthodontics & Gnathology
Alexis GAUDIN / Endodontics
Delphine MARET-COMTESSE / Professional and Medico-legal Organisation
Alexia MARIE-COUSIN / Paediatric Dentistry

The Exhibition Committee


The Exhibition Committee allocates the Exhibition spaces according to the Exhibition Rules and Regulations and the Exhibition's objectives, namely to ensure a balanced flow of visitors throughout all Exhibition areas. It manages and supervises the overall setting up of the Exhibition at the Palais des Congrès and provides the human and technical resources necessary to guarantee that exhibits are displayed in the best possible conditions and that visitors can easily locate stands and circulate around the Exhibition halls

Exhibition Manager
Guillaume BAUDRY 

Members 
Carine BENEDICTUS
Nicolas BRILLAUD
Jean-Christophe CHAGNON
Didier COCHET
Xavier DIAZ
Dimitri GOUTMANN


Jean-Pierre JOSEPH
Arlette LEFRANCQ-LUMIÈRE
Vivian STEMMER
Lucie ROULEAU
Arnaud PEMZEC

The Exhibition is organised in partnership with the Comident, the French dental trade and industry association

Read more


The Technical Committee


The Technical Committee manages and supervises the logistics of the scientific sessions – the hands-on workshops in particular – , of the member associations' business meetings and of all the activities peripheral to the Meeting, ensuring that the event runs smoothly.

Chairman
Jean-Christophe CHAGNON

Members 
Guillaume BAUDRY
Carine BENEDICTUS
Jean-Charles BEYAERT
Philippe BROUSTE
Xavier DIAZ
Dimitri GOUTMANN
Jean-Pierre JOSEPH
Sophie NANEIX
Julien PALUS

The ADF Staff


Carine BENEDICTUS
Administration and Finance Director

Johanne ARONDAL
Receptionist

Guillaume BAUDRY
Annual Meeting Operations and Organisation Manager

Bénédicte COURTOIS
Secretary to the ADF Standing Committees

Maurine DOUCET
Continuing Education and Research Progams Manager 
Scientific Programme Coordinator
Lydia DUPIN
Translator and Digital Communications Manager

Horilla KALIFAT
Registrations Manager

Dilan KARAKAS
Administrative Secretary

Bérengère LEDOUX
In charge of Exhibitor Relations

Christophe MARNEUX
Administrative Officer
Isabelle MATERN
Exhibitor Relations Manager

Guy MELKI
IT Manager

Jérôme PETIT
Accountant

Marie-Laurence RUCHE
Communications Manager

Céline TRIBUIANI
Purchasing and Events Manager